Rangers Fixture List

THURSDAY 29TH JUNE – EUROPA – RANGERS 1 PROGRES NIEDERKORN 0 (MILLER)
TUESDAY 4TH JULY – EUROPA – PROGRES NIEDERKORN 2 RANGERS 0
SATURDAY 22ND JULY – FRIENDLY – RANGERS 1 MARSEILLE 1 (KRANJCAR)
SUNDAY 30TH JULY – FRIENDLY – SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY 0 RANGERS 2 (WINDASS, MILLER)

ALL OF THE FOLLOWING FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE:

SUN 6TH AUGUST – MOTHERWELL 1 RANGERS 2 (DORRANS 2(1 PEN)
WED 9TH AUGUST – BETFRED LEAGUE CUP 2ND ROUND – RANGERS 6 DUNFERMLINE 0 (MORELOS 2,MILLER,ALVES,TAVERNIER,CANDEIAS)
SAT 12TH AUGUST – RANGERS 2 JOHN BEATONS HIBS 3 (MORELOS, TAVERNIER)
SAT 19TH AUGUST – RANGERS 0 HEARTS 0
SAT 26TH AUGUST – ROSS COUNTY 1 RANGERS 3 (MORELOS 2, HERRERA)
SAT 9TH SEPT – RANGERS 4 DUNDEE 1 (MORELOS 2, WINDASS, PENA)
FRI 15TH SEPT – PARTICK TH 2 RANGERS 2 (MORELOS, DORRANS)
TUES 19TH SEPT – BETFRED CUP -PARTICK TH 1 RANGERS 3 AET (PENA, CANDEIAS,HERRERA)
SAT 23RD SEPT – RANGERS 0 MHANKY MOB 2
FRI 29TH SEPT – HAMILTON 1 RANGERS 4 (ELTON JOHN 2, CANDEIAS, DORRANS PEN)
SAT 14TH OCT – ST.JOHNSTONE 0 RANGERS 3 (PENA 2, DORRANS)
SUN 22ND OCT -BETFRED CUP SEMI-FINAL-RANGERS 0 MOTHERWELL 2
WED 25TH OCT – RANGERS 1 KILMARNOCK 1 (HOLT)
SAT 28TH OCT – HEARTS 1 RANGERS 3 (MILLER 2, WINDASS)
SAT 4TH NOV – RANGERS 3 PARTICK TH 0 (MCCRORIE,CANDEIAS,WINDASS)
SAT 18TH NOV – RANGERS 0 HAMILTON 2
FRI 24TH NOV – DUNDEE 2 RANGERS 1 (WINDASS)
WED 29TH NOV -RANGERS 3 ABERDEEN 0 (TAVERNIER 2(1 PEN), PENA
SUN 3RD DEC – ABERDEEN 1 RANGERS 2 (WILSON, WINDASS)
SAT 9TH DEC – RANGERS 2 ROSS COUNTY 0 (MORELOS, WILSON)
WED 13TH DEC – HIBS 1 RANGERS 2 (WINDASS, MORELOS)
SAT 16TH DEC – RANGERS 1 ST.JOHNSTONE 3 (MORELOS)
SAT 23RD DEC – KILMARNOCK 2 RANGERS 1 (JOHN)
WED 27TH DEC – RANGERS 2 MOTHERWELL 0 (WILSON, MORELOS)
SAT 30TH DEC – THEM 0 RANGERS 0
WINTER BREAK
THURS 11TH JAN FLORIDA CUP – RANGERS 1 ATHLETICO MINEIRO 0 (WINDASS)
SAT 13TH JAN FLORIDA CUP – RANGERS 4 CORINTHIANS 2 (MORELOS 2, HALLIDAY, TAVERNIER)
SUN 21ST JAN – SCOTTISH CUP -FRASERBURGH V RANGERS- POSTPONED
WED 24TH JAN – RANGERS 2 ABERDEEN 0 (MORELOS, TAVERNIER (PEN)
SAT 27TH JAN – ROSS COUNTY 1 RANGERS 2 (CANDEIAS, CUMMINGS)
WED 31ST JAN – SCOTTISH CUP – FRASERBURGH 0 RANGERS 3 (WINDASS 3(1 PEN)
SAT 3RD FEB – RANGERS 1 HIBS 2 (GOSS)
TUES 6TH FEB – PARTICK TH 0 RANGERS 2 (WINDASS, TAVERNIER)
SUN 11TH FEB – SCOTTISH CUP – AYR UNITED 1 RANGERS 6 – (MORELOS 2,WINDASS 2, CUMMINGS, MURPHY)
SAT 17TH FEB – HAMILTON 3 RANGERS 5 (WINDASS 3, MURPHY, MORELOS)
SAT 24TH FEB – RANGERS V HEARTS
WED 28TH FEB – ST.JOHNSTONE V RANGERS
SUN RTH MARCH – SCOTTISH CUP QUARTER FINAL- RANGERS V FALKIRK 4.15PM KICK OFF
SAT 10TH MARCH – RANGERS V THEM
SAT 17TH MARCH – RANGERS V KILMARNOCK
SAT 31ST MARCH – MOTHERELL V RANGERS
SAT 7TH APRIL – RANGERS V DUNDEE

FRIDAY 1ST JUNE – ANLRSC BLACKPOOL WEEKEND (2 NIGHT STAY)

Sinky, Iain Munro and Detlef flying the flags for Anlrsc in Luxembourg

 

hursN